Dr. Mehmet Cetin
Dr. Mehmet Cetin
Last updated: Nov 24, 2009

Dr. Mehmet Cetin

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 28 years
  • Graduation year: 1993
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1487716791

Dr. Mehmet Cetin MD

Internist

He is located at 2426 Eastchester Road Suite 209 in Bronx, NY 10469. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, Cholecystitis, Fever, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Hot Flashes, Influenza. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1487716791. Appointment can be made via the phone number (718) 239-2490. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Mehmet Cetin, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Mehmet Cetin.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Mehmet Cetin is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine .

Medicare practice location(s) (city/state/zip only, as reported to Medicare):

  • BRONX, NY, 10469-5950

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Novo Nordisk $956
Daiichi Sankyo $365
Novartis $212

Other

Food and Beverage $2415

Studies

Graduated in 1993

Affiliated practices

St. Thomas Physical Therapy
2426 Eastchester Road
Bronx, 10469 NY
(718) 231-1999
Aylin Kiyici MD
2426 Eastchester Road
Bronx, 10469 NY
(718) 239-2491

Affiliated hospitals

MONTEFIORE MEDICAL CENTER
111 EAST 210TH STREET
BRONX, 10467 NY
(718) 920-4321

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 36 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Alan Diaz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2494 Williamsbridge Road Bronx, 10469, NY
Dr. James H. Bowers
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 202 2426 Eastchester Road Bronx, 10469, NY
Dr. John Robert Fernandez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3155 Grace Avenue Bronx, 10469, NY
Dr. George Evans Owusu
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1280 Givan Avenue Bronx, 10469, NY
Dr. Pravin P. Patel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3455 Boston Road Bronx, 10469, NY
Dr. Realba Rodriguez Iglesias
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2494 Williamsbridge Road Bronx, 10469, NY
Dr. Avi Samson Retter
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2330 Eastchester Road Bronx, 10469, NY
Dr. Frank M. Sandor
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2312 Eastchester Road Bronx, 10469, NY
Dr. Alvin Lindsay
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2225 Lodovick Avenue Bronx, 10469, NY
Dr. Kujtim Balidemaj
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 202 2426 Eastchester Road Bronx, 10469, NY

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Mehmet Cetin have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Mehmet Cetin is affiliated with St. Thomas Physical Therapy. For the full list of practices see this list.

Has Dr. Mehmet Cetin affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Mehmet Cetin is affiliated with MONTEFIORE MEDICAL CENTER.

Does Dr. Mehmet Cetin accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Mehmet Cetin accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Mehmet Cetin treat?

Dr. Mehmet Cetin provides treatment for Acute Pain, Cholecystitis, Fever, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Hot Flashes, Influenza. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Mehmet Cetin?

Dr. Mehmet Cetin's office is located at 2426 Eastchester Road Suite 209 in Bronx, NY 10469.